Cancel

Students First • L’élève avant tout Since 1909

Athletics Calendar

February 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sat/Sun
Mon, Jan 30
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey CANCELLED (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Bantam Girls Basketball
-
Velan Gym
Hockey 5/6 A Hockey (Home)
-
Basketball 5/6 A Girls Basketball vs. Royal Vale (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 5/6 A Boys Basketball CANCELLED (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 3 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball Bantam Boys Basketball vs. Bialik High School (Away)
-
Bialik High School
Hockey PeeWee Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Bantam Girls Basketball vs. St. Thomas High School (Away)
-
St. Thomas High School
Basketball Midget Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 1 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Jr. Gym
Basketball 1 Boys Juvenile Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Hockey Juvenile Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Tue, Jan 31
Hockey 5/6 A Hockey CANCELLED (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball 5/6 A Boys Basketball CANCELLED (Home)
-
Jr. Gym
Swimming 5/6 Swimming
-
Swimming Swimming (Away)
-
Hampton YMCA
Basketball Midget Boys Basketball vs. Loyola High School (Away)
-
Loyola High School
Basketball 1 Boys Juvenile Basketball vs. St. Thomas High School (Away)
-
St. Thomas High School
Basketball Bantam Girls Basketball vs. Bialik High School (Away)
-
Bialik High School
3 Juvenile Boys Basketball vs. Macdonald High School (Away)
-
Macdonald High School
Mon, Feb 6
Tue, Feb 7
Hockey 5/6 A Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Hockey Juvenile Boys Hockey vs. Collège Regina Asumpta (Away)
-
Michel Normandin Arena
Basketball 5/6 A Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Memorial Gym
Basketball 5/6 A Boys Basketball CANCELLED (Home)
-
Jr. Gym
Swimming 5/6 Swimming
-
Swimming Swimming (Away)
-
Hampton YMCA
Basketball Bantam Girls Basketball vs. Miss Edgar's and Miss Cramp's School (ECS) (Away)
-
Miss Edgar's and Miss Cramp's School (ECS)
Basketball 1 Midget Girls Basketball vs. Villa Maria (Away)
-
Villa Maria
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey vs. Collège Regina Asumpta (Away)
-
Michel Normandin Arena
Basketball Juvenile Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
3 Juvenile Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Jr. Gym
Hockey PeeWee Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Thu, Feb 9
Hockey 5/6 A Hockey - Selwyn House Tournament game (Away)
-
Westmount Arena
Hockey Juvenile Boys Hockey vs. Kuper Academy (Away)
-
Pierrefonds Arena
Basketball Midget Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 1 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball Bantam Boys Basketball CANCELLED (Home)
-
Jr. Gym
Basketball Juvenile Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Fri, Feb 10
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey vs. Collège Jean Brébeuf (Away)
-
Collège Jean Brébeuf
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey vs. Heritage Regional High School (Away)
-
Collège Jean Brébeuf
Basketball Bantam Girls Basketball vs. Richmond Regional High School (Away)
-
Bishop's College School
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey vs. Selwyn House School (Away)
-
Collège Jean Brébeuf
Basketball 5/6 B Basketball (Home)
-
Jr. Gym
Basketball Bantam Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball Juvenile Girls Basketball vs. Villa Maria (Away)
-
Villa Maria
Hockey Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Collège Stanislas (Away)
-
Outremount Arena
Basketball Bantam Girls Basketball vs. The Study (Away)
-
Bishop's College School
Basketball 3 Midget Girls Basketball vs. Le Salesien (Away)
-
Bishop's College School
Basketball 3 Midget Girls Basketball vs. West Island College (Away)
-
Bishop's College School
Mon, Feb 13
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey CANCELLED (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball 1 Midget Girls Basketball CANCELLED (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Hockey 5/6 A Hockey - Playoff Day (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Bantam Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball Bantam Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Jr. Gym
Hockey 3 Bantam Boys Hockey vs. Collège Regina Asumpta (Away)
-
Michel Normandin Arena
Basketball 5/6 A Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 5/6 A Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Hockey PeeWee Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Midget Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 1 Boys Juvenile Basketball (Home)
-
Jr. Gym
Hockey Juvenile Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Wed, Feb 15
Goalies (Home)
-
Arena
Hockey PeeWee Boys Hockey vs. Chêne Bleu (Away)
-
Arena Vaudreuil
Basketball Bantam Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 3 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 1 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey vs. Chêne Bleu (Away)
-
Arena Vaudreuil
Basketball 5/6 A Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Jr. Gym
Basketball 5/6 B Basketball (Home)
-
Memorial Gym
3 Juvenile Boys Basketball vs. John F. Kennedy High School (Away)
-
John F. Kennedy High School
Hockey Juvenile Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Hockey Junior Varsity Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Thu, Feb 16
Swimming Swimming - Championships (Away)
-
Cote-St-Luc Pool
Hockey 3 Bantam Boys Hockey vs. Collège Regina Asumpta (Away)
-
St. Michel Arena
Hockey Juvenile Girls Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Midget Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 3 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Fri, Feb 17
Hockey Juvenile Girls Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Hockey 3 Bantam Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Hockey Juvenile Boys Hockey vs. Ecole Secondaire Cardinal Roy (Away)
-
Pavillon de sports de Loretteville
Basketball 1 Midget Girls Basketball vs. Alexander Galt High School (Away)
-
Bishop's College School
Basketball Midget Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 1 Midget Girls Basketball vs. Le Salesien (Away)
-
Bishop's College School
Sat, Feb 18
Hockey PeeWee Boys Hockey vs. Ecole Secondaire Cardinal Roy (Away)
-
Complexe 3 Glaces Quebec
Hockey Juvenile Boys Hockey vs. Academie Saint-Louis (Away)
-
Complexe 3 Glaces Quebec
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey vs. Academie Saint-Louis (Away)
-
Complexe 3 Glaces Quebec
Hockey PeeWee Boys Hockey vs. Academie Saint-Louis (Away)
-
Complexe 3 Glaces Quebec
Sun, Feb 19
Mon, Feb 20
Hockey PeeWee Boys Hockey CANCELLED (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Bantam Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Jr. Gym
Basketball 3 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 1 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 1 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Tue, Feb 21
Hockey PeeWee Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Swimming Swimming (Away)
-
Hampton YMCA
Swimming 5/6 Swimming
-
Hockey Junior Varsity Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Midget Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Hockey Juvenile Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Wed, Feb 22
Goalies (Home)
-
Arena
Hockey Juvenile Girls Hockey vs. St. Thomas High School (Away)
-
Dollard Civic Center
Basketball Midget Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball Bantam Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Hockey 5/6 B Hockey vs. Selwyn House School (Away)
-
Westmount Arena
Thu, Feb 23
Hockey Junior Varsity Hockey - Playoffs (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Bantam Boys Basketball vs. Westmount High School (Away)
-
Westmount High School
Basketball Bantam Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball Midget Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 3 Midget Girls Basketball vs. Face High School (Away)
-
Face High School
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Fri, Feb 24
Hockey PeeWee Boys Hockey vs. Heritage Regional High School (Away)
-
Arena Rosanne Laflamme
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey vs. Heritage Regional High School (Away)
-
Arena Rosanne Laflamme
Basketball 1 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Hockey Juvenile Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Sat, Feb 25
Hockey PeeWee Boys Hockey vs. Loyola High School (Away)
-
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey vs. Loyola High School (Away)
-
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey Juvenile Boys Hockey vs. Loyola High School (Away)
-
Ed Meagher Arena
Sun, Feb 26
Mon, Feb 27
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Bantam Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Hockey PeeWee Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball 3 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball 1 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Basketball Midget Boys Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Hockey Juvenile Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Tue, Feb 28
Hockey Bantam Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball 1 Midget Girls Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Hockey Juvenile Boys Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Thu, Mar 2
Hockey Junior Varsity Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Fri, Mar 3
Sat, Mar 4
Sun, Mar 5
Powered by Finalsite