Cancel

Students First • L’élève avant tout Since 1909

Athletics Calendar

October 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sat/Sun
Mon, Sep 28
Tue, Sep 29
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group ABCD (Home)
-
Arena
Wed, Sep 30
Gr. 8 Boys Flag Football - Group ABCD (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 8 Soccer (Boys and Girls) - Group ABCD (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 8 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Tennis - Gr. 8 (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group DE (Home)
-
Arena
Thu, Oct 1
Crosscountry Cross-Country Running - Gr. 7 & 8 (Home)
-
Lion Gates
Gr. 7 Girls Volleyball - Group ABCDE (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Tennis - Gr. 7 (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 7 Boys Flag Football - Group ABCDE (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group ABCD (Home)
-
Arena
Fri, Oct 2
Gr. 8 Girls Volleyball - Group ABCD (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 8 Boys Flag Football - Group ABCD (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 8 Soccer (Boys and Girls) - Group ABCD (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group CDE (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group AB (Home)
-
Arena
Sat, Oct 3
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group ABCDE (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group ABCD
-
Arena
Gr. 10 Hockey - Group ABCDE (Home)
-
Arena
Pre-U Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
LCC Staff Hockey CANCELLED (Home)
-
Arena
Sun, Oct 4
Mon, Oct 5
Gr. 7 Soccer (Boys and Girls) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 7 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 7 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 8 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer - Gr. 10 (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 10 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 10 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
U13 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 10 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Tue, Oct 6
Crosscountry Cross-Country Running - Gr. 7 & 8 (Home)
-
Lion Gates
Gr. 8 Soccer (Boys and Girls) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 8 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 8 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
U13 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Crosscountry Cross-Country Running - Gr. 10, 11, 12 (Home)
-
Lion Gates
Gr. 11 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Pre-U Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Wed, Oct 7
Gr. 7 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 7 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Tennis - Gr. 7 & 8 (Meet at tent #2) CANCELLED (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 7 Soccer (Boys and Girls) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 8 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer - Gr. 10 (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 10 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 10 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 11 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 10 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Thu, Oct 8
Crosscountry Cross-Country Running - Gr. 7 & 8 (Home)
-
Lion Gates
Gr. 8 Soccer (Boys and Girls) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 8 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Tennis - Gr. 7 & 8 (Meet at tent #2) (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 8 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
U13 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Crosscountry Cross-Country Running - Gr. 11 (Home)
-
Lion Gates
Tennis - Gr. 11 (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 8 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 11 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Fri, Oct 9
U13 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 8 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 10 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 11 Hockey (Home)
-
Arena
Sat, Oct 10
Sun, Oct 11
Mon, Oct 12
Tue, Oct 13
Gr. 9 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group DE (off ice training) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group AB (off ice training) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 8 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 8 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 9 Soccer (Boys and Girls) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 9 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 9 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group AB (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 10 Hockey - Group ABCDE (Home)
-
Arena
Wed, Oct 14
Gr. 9 Hockey - Group DE (Home)
-
Arena
Crosscountry Cross-Country Running - Gr. 7 & 8 (Home)
-
Lion Gates
Gr. 7 Soccer (Boys and Girls) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 7 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 7 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Tennis - Gr. 7 & 8 (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group CD (off ice training) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group DE (Home)
-
Arena
Crosscountry Cross-Country Running - Gr. 9 & 11 (Home)
-
Lion Gates
Tennis - Gr. 9 & 11 (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 11 Soccer (Boys and Girls) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 11 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 11 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group CD (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 11 Hockey - Group ABCDEF (Home)
-
Arena
Thu, Oct 15
Gr. 9 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Crosscountry Cross-Country Running - Gr. 7 & 8 (Home)
-
Lion Gates
Gr. 8 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 8 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group DE (off ice training) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group AB (off ice training) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Crosscountry Cross-Country Running - Gr. 9 & 10 (Home)
-
Lion Gates
Tennis - Gr. 9 & 10 (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 10 Soccer (Boys and Girls) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 10 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 10 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group AB (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 10 Hockey - Group ABCDE (Home)
-
Arena
Fri, Oct 16
Gr. 9 Hockey - Group DE (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group CD (off ice training) (Home)
-
Memorial Gym
Gr. 7 Soccer (Boys and Girls) (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 7 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 7 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group DE (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 9 Girls Volleyball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 9 Boys Flag Football (Home)
-
Dave Wood Field
Gr. 9 Soccer (Boys and Girls) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group CD (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 11 Hockey - Group ABCDEF (Home)
-
Arena
Sat, Oct 17
Sun, Oct 18
Mon, Oct 19
Basketball Gr. 10 Basketball - Group ABC (Home)
-
Velan Gym 1
Basketball Gr. 10 Basketball - Group DE (Home)
-
Velan Gym 2
Gr. 9 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group DE (off ice training) (Home)
-
Memorial Gym
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Gr. 9 Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group AB (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 10 Hockey - Group ABCDE (Home)
-
Arena
Tue, Oct 20
Gr. 9 Hockey - Group DE (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Gr. 7 Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group CD (off ice training) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group DE (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Gr. 11 Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Crosscountry Cross-Country Running - Gr. 9 & 11 (Home)
-
Lion Gates
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group CD (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 11 Hockey - Group ABCDEF (Home)
-
Arena
Wed, Oct 21
Basketball Gr. 9 Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 9 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Gr. 8 Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group DE (off ice training) (Home)
-
Memorial Gym
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Gr. 10 Basketball - Group DE (Home)
-
Velan Gym 2
Basketball Gr. 10 Basketball - Group ABC (Home)
-
Velan Gym 1
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group AB (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 10 Hockey - Group ABCDE (Home)
-
Arena
Thu, Oct 22
Gr. 9 Hockey - Group DE (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Gr. 7 Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group CD (off ice training) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group DE (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Gr. 11 Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group CD (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 11 Hockey - Group ABCDEF (Home)
-
Arena
Fri, Oct 23
Basketball Gr. 10 Basketball - Group DE (Home)
-
Velan Gym 2
Basketball Gr. 10 Basketball - Group ABC (Home)
-
Velan Gym 1
Gr. 9 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Gr. 8 Basketball - Group AB (Home)
-
Jr. Gym
Basketball Gr. 8 Basketball - Group CD (Home)
-
Memorial Gym
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group DE (off ice training) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group AB (off ice training) (Home)
-
Saputo Field
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group AB (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 10 Hockey - Group ABCDE (Home)
-
Arena
Sat, Oct 24
Sun, Oct 25
Mon, Oct 26
Basketball Gr. 11 Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 9 Hockey - Group DE (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Gr. 7 Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group DE (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Gr. 9 Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group CD (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 11 Hockey - Group ABCDEF (Home)
-
Arena
Tue, Oct 27
Gr. 9 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Gr. 8 Basketball (Home)
-
Velan Gym
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group DE (off ice training) (Home)
-
Memorial Gym
Gr. 7 Hockey - Group ABC (Home)
-
Arena
Basketball Gr. 10 Basketball - Group ABC (Home)
-
Velan Gym 1
Basketball Gr. 10 Basketball - Group DE (Home)
-
Velan Gym 2
Gr. 8 Hockey - Group AB (Home)
-
Arena
Gr. 10 Hockey - Group ABCDE (Home)
-
Arena
Sat, Oct 31
Sun, Nov 1